Loading...

News

2018 JKAE Open Championships Results (0 comments)

  1. Children’s kata (6-9 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st James Ferris, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Aoibheann Power, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Anya King, Beckenham SKC

4th Kathleen D’Souza, Bromley & SE London KC

 

  1. Children’s kata (10-12 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Maitri Kowdle, Colchester JKA

2nd Charlie Woodhall, Beckenham

3rd Carter Wilson, Saikyou KC

4th Lyra Butcher, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Children’s kata (13-15 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Riley Ramiro, Stratford KC

2nd Thomas Aris, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Jessie Hawkins, Yushikai Karate Academy

4th Joanna Bielecka, Kyoushinkai

 

  1. Children’s kata (6-9 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Charlotte Hellings, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Miron Wozniak, Wareham & Purbeck

3rd Emma Vince, Colchester JKA

4th Emily Simmons, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Children’s kata (10-12 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Destiny Orme, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Katie Hoare, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Evie Drummond, Yushikai Karate Academy

4th Erika Galea Gusman, JKA Malta

 

  1. Children’s kata (13-15 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Ryoma Okabe, Shiranamikai

2nd Benjamin Bakalovic, East London JKA

3rd Karl Fernandes, Reading SKC

4th Lennon Doran, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Male kata (16+ yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Shane Grady, TSKUK

2nd James Bremner, Budokwai SKC

3rd Mark Ogbomo, Westminster SKC

4th Ian Hunter, Westminster SKC

 

  1. Male kata (16+ yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Toshimitsu Murai, Shiranamikai

2nd Oon Ng, Oasis SKC

3rd James Duncan, Yushikwai

4th Katsuhisa Takada, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Female kata (16+ yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Chantelle Linane, Shiranamikai

2nd Amy MacBeath, Budokwai SKC

3rd Lina Karapetian, Colchester JKC

4th Sevim Topal, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Female kata (16+ yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Tala Ramadan, Budokwai SKC

2nd Erin Vince, Colchester JKA

3rd Arlene Salvatore, Yushikai Karate Academy

4th Marina Hallworth, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Boys sanbon kumite (6-9 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st James Ferris, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Harry Hawkins, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Daugirdas Storpistis, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Anwar Amer, Colchester JKA

 

  1. Boys sanbon kumite (10-12 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Carter Wilson, Saikyou KC

2nd Harry Peasley, Reading SKC

3rd James Jordan, Reading SKC

3rd Denis Halca, Harpenden JKA

 

  1. Boys sanbon kumite (13-15 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Riley Ramiro, Stratford KC

2nd Thomas Aris, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Jacob Wilik, Saikyou KC

3rd Johnn Wilik, Saikyou KC

 

  1. Boys kihon ippon kumite (6-9 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Jamie Cooper, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Tylor Williams, East London JKA

3rd George Laurie, Ethos SKC

3rd Miron Wozniak, Wareham & Purbeck

 

  1. Boys kihon ippon kumite (10-12 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Sebastian Attard, JKA Malta

2nd Courtney Doran, Shiranamikai

3rd Edward Dickinson, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Zachary Liggins, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Boys kihon ippon kumite (13-15 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Benjamin Bakalovic, East London JKA

2nd Ryoma Okabe, Shiranamikai

3rd Karl Fernandes, Reading SKC

3rd Lenon Doran, Shiranamikai


 

  1. Girls sanbon kumite (6-9 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Aoibheann Power, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Emma Halassi, Beckenham SKC

3rd Anya King, Beckenham SKC

3rd Charlotte Jordan, Colchester JKA

 

  1. & 19. Girls sanbon kumite (10-12 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu) & Girls sanbon kumite (13-15 yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Joanne Bielecka, Kyoushinkai

2nd Lyra Butcher, Shiranamikai

3rd Charlie Woodhall, Beckenham SKC

3rd Jessie Hawkins, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Girls kihon ippon kumite (6-9 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Emma Vince, Colchester JKA

2nd Emily Simmons, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Charlotte Hellings, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Emily Bayley, Saikyou

 

  1. Girls kihon ippon kumite (10-12 yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Katie Hoare, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Destiny Orme, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Hollie Norfolk, TSKUK

3rd Caitlin Sin, Nishikawa

 

23 & 24.  Male sanbon kumite (16-18yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu) & Male sanbon kumite (19+yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Shane Grady, TSKUK

2nd David Ramasar, Harpenden JKA

3rd James Bremner, Budokwai SKC

3rd Ian Hunter, Westminster SKC

 

  1. Male kihon ippon kumite (19+yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Oon Ng, Oasis SKC

2nd Rob Liggins, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Richard Laurie, Ethos SKC

3rd James Duncan, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Female sanbon kumite (19+yrs) orange/red/yellow (9th-7th kyu)

1st Chantelle Linane, Shiranamikai

2nd Lina Karapetian, Colchester JKA

3rd Amy MacBeath, Budokwai SKC

3rd Sevim Topal, Shiranamikai

 

 


 

  1. & 30. Female kihon ippon kumite (16-18yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu) & Female kihon ippon kumite (19+yrs) green/purple/purple-white (6th-4th kyu)

1st Tala Ramadan, Budokwai SKC

2nd Erin Vince, Colchester JKA

3rd Elzbieta Wozniak, Wareham & Purbeck

3rd Marina Hallworth, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Boys individual kata 7-9 yrs

1st Conor Beggs, Carnegie Dojo

2nd Leo Xiong, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Rio Patel, TSKUK

 

  1. Boys individual kata 10-12 yrs

1st William Cunningham, JKA Portsmouth

2nd Viktor Lam, Ipswich SKC

3rd Brandon Aguinaldo, TSKUK

4th Shion Nakamura, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Boys individual kata 13-15 yrs

1st Jean Laurent Boissieres, Budokwai SKC

2nd Tosan Awani, Stevenage SKC

3rd Brody Moroney, Yushikai Karate Academy

4th Owen Barber, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Girls individual kata 7-9 yrs

1st Martha Selby, TSKUK

2nd Zoe Hallworth, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Summer Leaver, TSKUK

4th Jessica Keeling, Bromley & SE London KC

 

  1. Girls individual kata 10-12 yrs

1st Lauriane Boissieres, Budokwai SKC

2nd Cyra Webb, Kazokudai Karate

3rd Anna Serebryakova, Budokwai SKC

4th Srishti Panthri, Carnegie Dojo

 

  1. Girls individual kata 13-15 yrs

1st Molly Lambert, TSKUK

2nd Lucy Hull, Dalgety Bay JKA

3rd Holly Williams, Carnegie Dojo

4th Dimona Findalova, Nishikawa

 

  1. Male individual kata 16-20 yrs

1st Alfie Cunningham, JKA Portsmouth

2nd Endri Krasniqi, Westminster SKC

3rd Aaron Storey, East London JKA

4th Max Clay, TSKUK

 


 

  1. Male individual kata 21-39 years

1st Etienne Ceci Bonello, JKA Malta

2nd Dimitri Loutchko, JKA Berlin

3rd Ali Bevan, Kenshinkan

4th Jordan Godbold, Ipswich SKC

 

  1. Male individual kata 40+ years

1st Wayne Maliszewski, Newark SKC

2nd Austin Biesty, Shiranamikai

3rd Joseph Do, Ethos SKC

4th Carey David, JKA Portsmouth

 

  1. Female individual kata 16-20 yrs

1st Shekinah Bautista, Reading SKC

2nd Silja Heggelund-Morken, JKA Norway

3rd Liane Chircop, JKA Malta

4th Alice Flinta, York University KC

 

  1. Female individual kata 21-39 years

1st Jana Sersnova, Oasis SKC

2nd Janette Hansen, JKA Norway

3rd Rachel O’Halloran, Oasis SKC

4th Nicole Chircop, JKA Malta

 

  1. Female individual kata 40+ years

1st Itsuko Nakamura, Shiranamikai

2nd Nicola O’Toole, OUKC

3rd Victoria Gibson, Bromley & SE London KC

4th Lyndsey Shelley, Reading SKC

 

  1. Boys individual jyuu ippon kumite 7-9 yrs

1st Leo Xiong, Yushikai Karate Academy

2nd Conor Beggs, Carnegie Dojo

3rd Rio Patel, TSKUK

 

  1. Boys individual kumite 10-12 yrs

1st Viktor Lam, Ipswich SKC

2nd Mac Oats, TSKUK

3rd Brandon Aguinaldo, TSKUK

3rd Shion Nakamura, Shiranamikai

 

  1. Boys individual kumite 13-15 yrs

1st Max Threadwell, TSKUK

2nd Kyle Bruce, Shibumi

3rd Suhayb Haoui, East London JKA

3rd Joshua Hyde, Newark SKC

 


 

  1. Girls individual jyuu ippon kumite 7-9 yrs

1st Holly Long, JKA Marlow

2nd Martha Selby, TSKUK

3rd Summer Leaver, TSKUK

3rd Zoe Hollworth, Yushikai Karate Academy

 

  1. Girls individual kumite 10-12 yrs

1st Lauriane Bouissieres, Budokwai SKC

2nd Anna Serebryakova, Budokwai SKC

3rd Sienna Keenan, TSKUK

3rd Lily Greenwood, Budokwai SKC

 

  1. Girls individual kumite 13-15 yrs

1st Hannah Mitchell, TSKUK

2nd Leilani Gabrielli, SESKA

3rd Mia Lam, Ipswich SKC

3rd Helena Chan, Colchester JKA a

 

  1. Male individual kumite 16-18 years Brown and Black Belt

1st Alfie Cunningham, JKA Portsmouth

2nd Cian Moroney, Yushikai Karate Academy

3rd Endri Krasniqi, Westminster SKC

3rd Nathan Radford, East London JKA

 

  1. Male individual kumite 19-39 years BROWN Belt

1st Trinity Ashon, Lewisham SKC

2nd Jonathan Daventry, Budokwai SKC

3rd Julian Cojocariu, East London JKA

3rd Matteo Cuccodrillo, Westminster SKC

 

  1. Male individual kumite 19-39 years BLACK Belt

1st James Campbell, Shibumi

2nd Folley Ogundele, Westminster SKC

3rd Aaron Storey, East London JKA

3rd Ali Bevan, Kenshinkan

 

  1. Male individual kumite 40+ years Brown and Black Belt

1st Brian Williams, East London JKA

2nd Carey David, JKA Portsmouth

3rd Vince Mizzi, JKA Malta

3rd Mohammed Elgarf, Nishikawa

 

  1. Female individual kumite 16-18 years Brown and Black Belt

1st Shekinah Bautista, Reading SKC

2nd Joanna Crane, TSKUK

3rd Mahisha Ahmed, TSKUK

3rd Tia Molesbury, Kenshinkan

 

  1. & 55. Female individual kumite 19-39 years BROWN Belt & Female individual kumite 19-39 years BLACK Belt

1st Jana Sersnova, Oasis SKC

2nd Bianca Webb, Kazokudai Karate

3rd Rachel O’Halloran, Oasis SKC

3rd Ann-Justine Pankau, JKA Berlin

 

  1. Female individual kumite 40+ years Brown and Black Belt

1st Nicola O’Toole, OUKC

2nd Dominque Drai, Budokwai SKC

3rd Josephine Voros, Budokwai SKC

 

 

 

 

 

 


Comments

Write a Reply or Comment


© 2015-2018 JKA England (JKAE). All rights reserved. Web development: Tomosolutions.co.uk