To arrange a kyu grading at your club please contact the examiner directly (one C and above examiner or two D examiners) to arrange. Examiner contact details can be obtained by emailing technical@jka-england.org.
Name |
|
|
Mr Yoshinobu Ohta 7th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
A A A |
Mr Gary Stewart 7th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
A A B |
Mr Adel Ismail 6th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B A B |
Mr Giuseppe D'Onofrio 6th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B A C |
Mr Gabrail Thaier 6th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B B C |
Mr Dave Paulus 6th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B B C |
Mr Martin Dobson 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B B C |
Mr Spiros Ventouras 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
B C C |
Mr Martyn King 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C C |
Mr Tony Cronk 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C C |
Mr Mick Lowe 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C C |
Mr Lester Wellington 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C C |
Name |
|
|
Mr Edward Broomes 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C D |
Mr Trevor Byrne 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C D |
Mr Bjarke Frellesvig 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C D |
Ms Shahinaz Pelter 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C D |
Mr Aaron Storey 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C D |
Mr Glyn Morgan 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Mr Dominic Walker 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Mr Rowland Costin 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Ms Bianca Webb 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Mr David Burns 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Ms Ilona Costin 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Ms Tracey Good 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D D |
Mr Roy Harverson 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D D |
Name |
|
|
Mr Jason Ramsay 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C C - |
Mr Steven Deal 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
C D - |
Mr Krzyszof (Kris) Jasinski 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D C - |
Mr Aris Constantinides 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr Graham Richardson 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr Steve Rowe 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr David Burns 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr Kieran O'Brien 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Ms Miranda Price 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr Matthew Spanswick 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Ms Zelda Sales 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D D - |
Mr John Holt 5th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Austin Biesty 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Dr Francis Mussai 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Sue Waughman 4th Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Joseph Do 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Abigail Good 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Toby Price 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Brian Williams 3rd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Matt Graves 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Itsuko Nakamura 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Susanna Orchard 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Mr Samuel Scott 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Francesca Sechi 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |
Ms Tania Wright 2nd Dan |
Instructor: Referee: Examiner: |
D - - |